You are viewing a preview of this job. Log in or register to view more details about this job.

US Forest Service Southwest Region Summer 2021 seasonal jobs

Southwestern Region
 Temporary Hire Outreach Notice
GS-02 thru GS-09
The Southwestern Region of USDA Forest Service is looking for committed and hardworking individuals for all aspects of our land management work on 11 National Forests and Grasslands with positions located in Arizona, New Mexico and Oklahoma. Our temporary workforce is a key piece of managing 20.6 million acres of land in the Southwestern Region. We will hire positions to work in the areas of Fire, Recreation, Range, Botany, Timber, Wildlife, Engineering, Archeology, and Administrative Support. We are using a Centralized Temporary Hiring process to streamline the process and provide consistent hiring around the region and throughout the agency.
This outreach is for GS-02 through GS-09 temporary positions. The vacancy announcements for these positions will be posted on the U.S. Government's official website for employment opportunities www.usajobs.gov. The vacancy announcements will be open for applications on September 17, 2020. Those who wish to be considered for these positions must apply to the vacancy announcements by the closing date of September 28, 2020.
The Certificates of Candidates for these positions will be issued to the selecting officials on or about December 2, 2020. All applicants who have applied to the announcements on or before the listed closing date and are found to be qualified and in the quality group will be referred for consideration. Applicants should check the status of their application during this time in your USAJobs account.
There is a list of temporary positions that we are planning to fill for 2020-2021 on the Southwestern Region Centralized Temporary Hiring web page. https://www.fs.usda.gov/detail/r3/jobs/outreach/?cid=STELPRDB5426474.
The Process and Timeline
September 17, 2020 ─ Vacancy announcements will be activated in www.usajobs.gov.
September 28, 2020 ─ Application deadline, 11:59 Eastern daylight time. Apply through www.usajobs.gov.
January 11, 2020 – January 15, 2021─ Supervisory Reference Checks, and Selections will occur during this timeframe. Selected Candidates will be notified by a Forest Service representative by phone and/or email. Those not selected should check your USAjobs account for status updates. 
**We encourage you to be available via phone and or email during this time. Ensure your references are notified, and they are available at the email address or phone number provided on your application. ** 
Early March, 2021 ─ First possible effective date.
How to Apply:
Please read the entire announcement and all the instructions before you begin.
You must complete the application process and submit all required documents electronically by 11:59 p.m. Eastern Time (ET) on September 28, 2020. Assistance is available during business hours (normally 8:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m., Monday - Friday). Applying online is highly encouraged. If applying online poses a hardship, please contact our office well before the closing date for an alternate method. All hardship application packages with supporting documents must be received no later than noon on the closing date of the announcement in order to be entered into the system prior to its closing. This agency provides reasonable accommodation to applicants with disabilities on a case-by-case basis. Please contact us if you require this for any part of the application and hiring process.

Step1 – Create a USAJOBS account

(If you do not already have one) at www.usajobs.gov. It is recommended that as part of your profile you set up automatic email notification to be informed when the status of your application changes. If you choose not to set up this automatic notification, then you will have to log into your USAJOBS account to check on the status of your application.

Step 2 - Create a Resume with USAJOBS or upload a Resume into your USAJOBS account.

You may want to customize your resume to ensure it documents duties and accomplishments you have gained that are directly related to this position in order to verify that qualifications are met. In addition, your resume must support your responses to the online questionnaire (you may preview the online questionnaire by clicking on the link at the end of the How You Will Be Evaluated section of the job announcement).

Step 3 - Click "Apply Online"

Follow the prompts to complete the Occupational Questionnaire and attach any additional documents that may be required.
You can update your application or documents anytime while the announcement is open. Simply log into your USAJOBS account and click on "Application Status." Click on the position title, and then select "Update Application” to continue.
FOREST VACANCIES


Apache-Sitgreaves National Forests

Supervisor’s Office, Springerville, AZ
Fire – Johnny Whatley, 928-333-6315; john.whatley@usda.gov 
Show Low Interagency Dispatch, Show Low, AZ
Dispatch – Barbara Richards 928-532-2700; barbara.richards@usda.gov
Alpine Ranger District, Alpine, AZ
Archeology – Aoife Kilmartin, 928-339-507; aoife.kilmartin@usda.gov
Fire – Aaron Salazar, 928-339-5031; aaron.salazar@usda.gov
Range – Ron Mortensen, 928-333-6207; ron.mortensen@usda.gov
Recreation – Barbara Romero, 928-339-5050; barbara.romero@usda.gov
Timber – Joel Saaranen, 928-333-6374; joel.t.saaranen@usda.gov
Wildlife – Loren LeSueur, 928-339-5070; loren.lesueur@usda.gov
Black Mesa Ranger District, Overgaard, AZ
Archeology – Sara Stauffer, 928-535-7311; sara.stauffer@usda.gov
Fire – Matt Bullmore, 928-535-7335; matthew.bullmore@usda.gov
Range – Kendall Hughes, 928-535-7306; kendell.hughes@usda.gov
Recreation – Orry Hatcher, 928-535-7305; orry.hatcher@usda.gov
Timber – Gayle Richardson, 928-535-7307; gayle.richardson2@usda.gov
Wildlife – Suzanne DeRosier, 928-535-7309; suzanne.derosier@usda.gov
Clifton Ranger District, Duncan, AZ
Fire –Justin Thompson, 928-687-8613; justin.j.thompson@usda.gov
Range – Michael Stephens, 928-687-8621; michael.stephens@usda.gov
Recreation – Amber Swinney, 928-687-8604; amber.swinney@usda.gov
Support Services – Barbara Benson, 928-687-8609; barbara.benson@usda.gov
Springerville Ranger District, Springerville, AZ
Fire – Travis Thompson, 928-333-6213; travis.thompson@usda.gov
Range – Ron Mortensen, 928-333-6207; ron.mortensen@usda.gov
Recreation – Barbara Romero, 928-333-620; barbara.romero@usda.gov
Timber – Joel Saaranen, 928-333-6374; joel.t.saaranen@usda.gov
Wildlife – Valerie Horncastle, 928-333-6234; valerie.horncastle@usda.gov
Winslow Airtanker Base, Winslow, AZ
Fire – Enrique Pacheco 928-289-8810; enrique.pacheco@usda.gov
Lakeside Ranger District, Lakeside, AZ
Archeology–Sara Stauffer 928-368-2111; sara.stauffer@usda.gov
Fire – Benjamin Plumb, 928-368-2131; benjamin.plumb@usda.gov
Recreation – Orry Hatcher, 928-368-2108; orry.hatcher@usda.gov
Timber – Anita Thompson 928-368-2114; anita.thompson@usda.gov  
Announcement #
Duty Location City
Position Title
Module(s)
Position Grade
POC on Vacancy Announcement
21-TEMPF3-R3-0200-5DH
US/AZ-SPRINGERVILLE
Forestry Technician
Helitack
GS-462-05
Whatley, John T -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-0936-5DH
US/AZ-SPRINGERVILLE
Forestry Technician
Fire Dispatch
GS-462-05
Whatley, John T -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-2037-5DH
US/AZ-OVERGAARD
Forestry Technician
Hotshot, Handcrew
GS-462-05
Bullmore, Matthew P -FS
US/AZ-SPRINGERVILLE
Forestry Technician
Hotshot, Handcrew
GS-462-05
Whatley, John T -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-2856-4DH
US/AZ-OVERGAARD
Forestry Technician
Lookout
GS-462-04
Bullmore, Matthew P -FS
US/AZ-LAKESIDE
Forestry Technician
Lookout
GS-462-04
Plumb, Benjamin C -FS
21-TEMPFS3-R3-2856-4DH
US/AZ-ALPINE
Forestry Technician
lookout
GS-462-04
Gabler, Justin A -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-3451-5DH
US/AZ-OVERGAARD
Forestry Technician
Lookout
GS-462-05
Bullmore, Matthew P -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-3867-3DH
US/AZ-ALPINE
Forestry Aid
Engine, Handcrew, Prevention
GS-462-03
Gabler, Justin A -FS
US/AZ-SPRINGERVILLE
Forestry Aid
Engine, Handcrew, Prevention, Helitack
GS-462-03
Whatley, John T -FS
US/AZ-OVERGAARD
Forestry Aid
Engine, Handcrew, Prevention, Hotshots
GS-462-03
Bullmore, Matthew P -FS
US/AZ-LAKESIDE
Forestry Aid
Engine, Prevention
GS-462-03
Plumb, Benjamin C -FS
21-TEMPFS3-R3-3867-3DH
US/AZ-DUNCAN
Forestry Aid
Handcrew
GS-462-03
Thompson, Justin J -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-3868-4DH
US/AZ-ALPINE
Forestry Technician
Engine, Handcrew, Prevention
GS-462-04
Gabler, Justin A -FS
US/AZ-SPRINGERVILLE
Forestry Technician
Engine, Handcrew, Prevention, Helitack
GS-462-04
Whatley, John T -FS
US/AZ-OVERGAARD
Forestry Technician
Engine, Handcrew, Prevention, Hotshots
GS-462-04
Bullmore, Matthew P -FS
US/AZ-LAKESIDE
Forestry Technician
Engine, Prevention
GS-462-04
Plumb, Benjamin C -FS
21-TEMPFS3-R3-3868-4DH
US/AZ-DUNCAN
Forestry Technician
Handcrew
GS-462-04
Thompson, Justin J -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-3869-5DH
US/AZ-ALPINE
Forestry Technician
Engine, Handcrew, Prevention
GS-462-05
Gabler, Justin A -FS
US/AZ-OVERGAARD
Forestry Technician
Engine, Handcrew, Prevention, Hotshots
GS-462-05
Bullmore, Matthew P -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-3951-5DH
US/AZ-WINSLOW
Forestry Technician
Air Tanker Base
GS-462-05
Pacheco, Enrique S -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2252-5DT-HC
US/AZ-LAKESIDE
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-05
Hatcher, Orry - FS
US/AZ-OVERGAARD
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-05
Hatcher, Orry - FS
21-TEMPS3-R3-2252-5DT-HC
US/AZ-ALPINE
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-05
Romero, Barbara -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2263-4DT-BV
US/AZ-OVERGAARD
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-04
DeRosier, Suzanne M -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2264-5DT-NB
US/AZ-OVERGAARD
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-05
DeRosier, Suzanne M -FS
US/AZ-SPRINGERVILLE
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-05
Lever, Rob -FS
21-TEMPS3-R3-2264-5DT-NB
US/AZ-ALPINE
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-05
LeSueur, Loren -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2265-6DT-BV
US/AZ-OVERGAARD
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-06
DeRosier, Suzanne M -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2308-4DT-SB
US/AZ-SPRINGERVILLE
Range Technician
Range Technician
GS-455-04
Mortensen, Ron W -FS
US/AZ-LAKESIDE
Range Technician
Range Technician
GS-455-04
Hughes, Kendell L -FS
21-TEMPS3-R3-2308-4DT-SB
US/AZ-ALPINE
Range Technician
Range Technician
GS-455-04
Mortensen, Ron W -FS
US/AZ-DUNCAN
Range Technician
Range Technician
GS-455-04
Stephens, Michael - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2309-5DT-JN
US/AZ-OVERGAARD
Range Technician
Range Technician
GS-455-05
Hughes, Kendell L -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2324-5DT-NB
US/AZ-ALPINE
Forestry Technician
Wilderness / Trails
GS-462-05
Gill, Melissa N -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2325-6DT-BV
US/AZ-ALPINE
Forestry Technician
Wilderness / Trails
GS-462-06
Gill, Melissa N -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2327-3DT-CB
US/AZ-ALPINE
Forestry Aid
Recreation
GS-462-03
Romero, Barbara -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2360-5DT-BV
US/AZ-OVERGAARD
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-05
Stauffer, Sara E -FS
US/AZ-LAKESIDE
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-05
Stauffer, Sara E -FS
US/AZ-ALPINE
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-05
Kilmartin, Aoife -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2361-6DT-CB
US/AZ-OVERGAARD
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-06
Stauffer, Sara E -FS
US/AZ-LAKESIDE
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-06
Stauffer, Sara E -FS
US/AZ-ALPINE
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-06
Kilmartin, Aoife -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2456-5DT-CB
US/AZ-OVERGAARD
Customer Service Representative
Customer Service Representative
GS-304-05
Gibson, Janet K -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2466-4DT-JN
US/AZ-LAKESIDE
Forestry Technician
Timber Sale Preparation
GS-462-04
Thompson, Anita B -FS

US/AZ-OVERGAARD
Forestry Technician
Timber Sale Preparation
GS-462-04
Richardson, Gayle -FS
US/AZ-SPRINGERVILLE
Forestry Technician
Timber Sale Preparation
GS-462-04
Van Slyke, Chandra - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2467-5DT-HC
US/AZ-LAKESIDE
Forestry Technician
Timber Sale Preparation
GS-462-05
Thompson, Anita B -FS
US/AZ-OVERGAARD
Forestry Technician
Timber Sale Preparation
GS-462-05
Richardson, Gayle -FS
US/AZ-SPRINGERVILLE
Forestry Technician
Timber Sale Preparation
GS-462-05
Van Slyke, Chandra - FS

21-TEMP3-R3-2696-5DT-NB
US/AZ-SPRINGERVILLE
Hydrologic Technician
Hydrologic Technician
GS-1316-05
Brown, Paul A -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-3136-4DT-SB
US/AZ-ALPINE
Information Receptionist
Information Receptionist
GS-304-04
Nozie, Ernestine I -FS
US/AZ-DUNCAN
Information Receptionist
Information Receptionist
GS-304-04
Benson, Barbara M -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-3138-5DT-NB
US/AZ-OVERGAARD
Forestry Technician
Timber Stand Improvement
GS-462-05
Mering, Ellen - FS
US/AZ-LAKESIDE
Forestry Technician
Timber Stand Improvement
GS-462-05
Thompson, Anita B -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-3257-3DT-EL
US/AZ-OVERGAARD
Archeology Aid
Archeology Aid
GS-102-03
Stauffer, Sara E -FS
US/AZ-LAKESIDE
Archeology Aid
Archeology Aid
GS-102-03
Stauffer, Sara E -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-3319 -4DT-EL
US/AZ-ALPINE
Forestry Technician
Wilderness / Trails
GS-462-04
Gill, Melissa N -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-5389-5DT-CB
US/AZ-SPRINGERVILLE
Engineering Equipment Operator Helper
Engineering Equipment Operator Helper
GS-5716-05
Whatley, John T -FS
US/AZ-LAKESIDE
Engineering Equipment Operator Helper
Engineering Equipment Operator Helper
GS-5716-05
Whatley, John T -FS
US/AZ-OVERGAARD
Engineering Equipment Operator Helper
Engineering Equipment Operator Helper
GS-5716-05
Whatley, John T -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-5583-4DT-SB
US/AZ-OVERGAARD
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-04
Hatcher, Orry - FS
US/AZ-DUNCAN
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-04
Swinney, Amber - FS
Carson National Forest

Supervisor’s Office, Taos, NM

Archeology- Price Heiner, 575-758-6271;      price.heiner@usda.gov
Engineering – Keith Sunshine, 575-758-6290; keith.sunshine@usda.gov
Carson Hotshots – Tim Memmer, 575-758-6243; tim.memmer@usda.gov
Fire – Brent Davidson, 575-758-6345
General Information – Kenna Pacheco, 575-578-6320; kenna.pacheco@usda.gov
Recreation -- Amy Simms, 575-758-6310; amy.simms@usda.gov
Watershed – Greg Miller, 575-758-6251; gregory.miller@usda.gov
Wildlife – Francisco Cortez, 575-758-6254; francisco.cortez@usda.gov

Canjilon Ranger District, Canjilon, NM

Contact Information: Jonathan R. Romero 575-684-2489; jonathan.romero@usda.gov
Fire – David Martinez, 575-684-7320; david.m.martinez@usda.gov
General Information – Kenna Pacheco, 575-578-6320; kenna.pacheco@usda.gov
Range – Estevan Gallegos, 575-581-4554; estevan.gallegos@usda.gov
Timber – Erica Enjady, 575-758-6312; erica.enjady@usda.gov

El Rito Ranger District, El Rito, NM

Archeology – Price Heiner, 575-785-6271; price.heiner@usda.gov
Fire – Daniel Cedeno, 575-581-7115; daniel.cedeno@usda.gov
General Information – Kenna Pacheco, 575-578-6320; kenna.pacheco@usda.gov
Range – Joseph Padilla, 575-758-6200; joseph.padilla@usda.gov
Timber – Erica Enjady, 575-758-6312; erica.enjady@usda.gov

Jicarilla Ranger District, Bloomfield, NM

Fire – Andy Braun 505-632-7203; andrew.braun@usda.gov
General Information – Kenna Pacheco, 575-578-6320; kenna.pacheco@usda.gov
Range – Sean Kelly, 505-632-2956; sean.kelly@usda.gov
Wildlife – Willis Sylvest, 505-632-2956; willis.sylvest@usda.gov

Camino Real Ranger District, Penasco, NM

Fire – Marvin Roybal 575-587-8225; marvin.roybal@usda.gov
General Information – Kenna Pacheco, 575-578-6320; kenna.pacheco@usda.gov
Range – Ezequiel Rael, 575-586-0520; ezequiel.rael@usda.gov
Timber – Erica Enjady, 575-758-6312; erica.enjady@usda.gov
Wildlife – Francisco Cortez, 575-587-6254; francisco.cortez@usda.gov

Tres Piedras Ranger District, Tres Piedras, NM

Fire – Jamie Long, 575-758-8125; jamie.long@usda.gov
General Information – Kenna Pacheco, 575-578-6320; kenna.pacheco@usda.gov
Range – Wayne Yonemoto, 575-758-8678; wayne.yonemoto@usda.gov
Recreation -- Amy Simms, 575-758-6310; amy.simms@usda.gov 
Timber – Erica Enjady, 575-758-6312
Wildlife – Cheron Ferland, 541-758-8678

Questa Ranger District, Questa, NM

Fire – Paul Mondragon, 575-586-7301
General Information – Kenna Pacheco, 575-578-6320
Range – Ezequiel Rael, 575-586-0520
Recreation – Eric Garner, 575-586-0520
Wildlife – George Long, 575-586-0520
Announcement #
Duty Location City
Position Title
Module(s)
Position Grade
POC on Vacancy Announcement
21-TEMPF3-R3-2037-5DH
US/NM-TAOS
Forestry Technician
Hotshot, Handcrew
GS-462-05
Davidson, Brent -F
21-TEMPF3-R3-3867-3DH
US/NM-EL RITO
Forestry Aid
Engine
GS-462-03
Cedeno, Daniel -F
US/NM-BLOOMFIELD
Forestry Aid
Engine
GS-462-03
Braun, Andrew W -F
US/NM-PENASCO
Forestry Aid
Engine
GS-462-03
Sack, Richard B -FS
US/NM-TRES PIEDRAS
Forestry Aid
Engine
GS-462-03
Long, Jamie L -F
US/NM-QUESTA
Forestry Aid
Engine
GS-462-03
Mondragon, Paul -F
US/NM-TAOS
Forestry Aid
Hotshot, Handcrew
GS-462-03
Davidson, Brent -F
21-TEMPFS3-R3-3867-3DH
US/NM-CANJILON
Forestry Aid
Engine
GS-462-03
Martinez,David M -F
21-TEMPF3-R3-3868-4DH
US/NM-EL RITO
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-04
Cedeno, Daniel -F
US/NM-BLOOMFIELD
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-04
Braun, Andrew W -F
US/NM-PENASCO
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-04
Sack, Richard B -F
US/NM-TRES PIEDRAS
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-04
Long, Jamie L -F
US/NM-QUESTA
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-04
Mondragon, Paul -F
US/NM-TAOS
Forestry Technician
Hotshot, Handcrew
GS-462-04
Davidson, Brent -F
21-TEMPFS3-R3-3868-4DH
US/NM-CANJILON
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-04
Martinez, David M -F
21-TEMPF3-R3-3869-5DH
US/NM-QUESTA
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-05
Mondragon, Paul -F
US/NM-PENASCO
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-05
Sack, Richard B -F
21-TEMP3-R3-2252-5DT-HC
US/NM-TAOS
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-05
Simms, Amy E -F
US/NM-TRES PIEDRAS
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-05
Simms, Amy E -F
21-TEMP3-R3-2271-9DT-CB
US/NM-BLOOMFIELD
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-193-09
Miller, Rachel M -F
21-TEMP3-R3-2308-4DT-SB
US/NM-PENASCO
Range Technician
Range Technician
GS-455-04
Herrera, Melvin R -F
US/NM-QUESTA
Range Technician
Range Technician
GS-455-04
Rael, Ezequiel D -F
21-TEMPS3-R3-2308-4DT-SB
US/NM-EL RITO
Range Technician
Range Technician
GS-455-04
Padilla, Joseph N -F
21-TEMP3-R3-2309-5DT-JN
US/NM-BLOOMFIELD
Range Technician
Range Technician
GS-455-05
Kelly, Sean D -F
21-TEMP3-R3-2324-5DT-NB
US/NM-TAOS
Forestry Technician
Wilderness/Trails
GS-462-05
Garner, Eric D -F
21-TEMP3-R3-2325-6DT-BV
US/NM-TAOS
Forestry Technician
Wilderness/Trails
GS-462-06
Garner, Eric D -F
US/NM-TRES PIEDRAS
Forestry Technician
Wilderness/Trails
GS-462-06
Leon, Ricardo - F
21-TEMP3-R3-2333-5DT-SB
US/NM-TAOS
Engineering Technician
Civil
GS-802-05
Sunshine, Keith B -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2360-5DT-BV
US/NM-EL RITO
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-05
Heiner, Price B -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2362-7DT-SB
US/NM-QUESTA
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-07
Bailey, Robert - FS
21-TEMPS3-R3-2362-7DT-SB
US/NM-EL RITO
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-07
Heiner, Price B -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2447-5DT-HC
US/NM-TAOS
Motor Vehicle Operator
Motor Vehicle Operator
GS-5703-05
Martinez, Albert - FS
US/NM-TAOS
Engineering Equipment Operator
Engineering Equipment Operator
GS-5716-10
Sunshine, Keith B -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2455-4DT-BV
US/NM-TAOS
Customer Service Representative
Customer Service Representative
GS-303-04
Pacheco, Kenna -FS
US/NM-BLOOMFIELD
Customer Service Representative
Customer Service Representative
GS-303-04
Ferrer, Joseph - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2466-4DT-JN
US/NM-TRES PIEDRAS
Forestry Technician
Timber Sale Preparation
GS-462-04
Enjady, Erica - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2467-5DT-HC
US/NM-TRES PIEDRAS
Forestry Technician
Timber Sale Preparation
GS-462-05
Enjady, Erica - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2736-5DT-BV
US/NM-TAOS
Biological Science Technician
Natural Resources
GS-404-05
Miller, Gregory J -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-3141-8DT-BV
US/NM-TAOS
Engineering Equipment Operator
 Operator
GS-5716-08
Sunshine, Keith B -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-5389-5DT-CB
US/NM-TAOS
Engineering Equipment Operator
Helper
GS-5716-05
Sunshine, Keith B -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-5592-5DT-JN
US/NM-PENASCO
Forestry Technician
Timber Sale Preparation
GS-462-05
Romero, Gabriel M -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-5606-5DT-HC
US/NM-TAOS
Biological Science Technician
Fish/Wildlife
GS-404-05
Cortez, Francisco -FS
US/NM-BLOOMFIELD
Biological Science Technician
Fish/Wildlife
GS-404-05
Sylvest, Willis - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-6449-4DT-SB
US/NM-PENASCO
Biological Science Technician
Fish/Wildlife
GS-404-04
Radcliff, Alyssa N -FS
US/NM-QUESTA
Biological Science Technician
Fish/Wildlife
GS-404-04
Long, George -FS
US/NM-TRES PIEDRAS
Biological Science Technician
Fish/Wildlife
GS-404-04
Ferland, Cheron L -FS
Cibola National Forests and Grasslands
Supervisors Office, Albuquerque, NM
Archeology – Jeremy Kulisheck, 505-346-3873; jeremy.kulisheck@usda.gov
Engineering – Richard Graves, 505-346-3846; richard.l.graves@usda.gov
Fire – Rickie Beal, 505-346-3900; rickie.beal@usda.gov
Mount Taylor Ranger District, Grants, NM
Archeology – Arnold Wilson, 505-287-8833; arnold.wilson2@usda.gov
Fire – Edward Baca, 505-287-8833; edward.baca@usda.gov
Range – Virginia Yazzie Ashley, 505-287-8833; virginia.yazzieashley@usda.gov
Recreation – Arnold Wilson, 505-287-8833; arnold.wilson2@usda.gov
Magdalena Ranger District, Magdalena, NM
Archeology – Kim Obele 575-854-2281; kim.obele@usda.gov
Fire – Ken Watkins 575-854-2281; kenneth.watkins@usda.gov
Range – Tina Cason, 575-854-2281; tina.cason@usda.gov
Wildlife – Amanda Rael, 575-854-2281; amanda.rael@usda.gov
Mountainair Ranger District, Mountainair, NM
Fire – Adrian Padilla, 505 847-2990; adrian.padilla@usda.gov
Recreation – Arlene Perea, 505-847-299; arlene.perea@usda.gov
Sandia Ranger District, Tijeras, NM
Fire- Sunbear Vierra, 505-281-3304; sunbear.vierra@usda.gov
Recreation – Crystal Powell, 505-281-3304; crystal.powell@usda.gov
Trails – Crystal Powell, 505-281-3304; crystal.powell@usda.gov
Black Kettle National Grasslands, Cheyenne, OK
Fire – Matt Lamb 580-497-2143; matt.lamb@usda.gov
Recreation – Justin Hebert 580-497-2143; justin.hebert@usda.gov
Kiowa-Rita Blanca National Grasslands, Clayton, NM
Fire – Matt Lamb, 575-374-9652; matt.lamb@usda.gov
Recreation – Darren Lemen, 575-374-9652; darren.lemen@usda.gov
Announcement #
Duty Location City
Position Title
Module(s)
Position Grade
POC on Vacancy Announcement
21-TEMPF3-R3-2856-4DH
US/NM-TIJERAS
Forestry Technician
Lookout
GS-462-04
Kirby, Christopher A -FS
21-TEMPFS3-R3-2856-4DH
US/NM-GRANTS
Forestry Technician
Lookout
GS-462-04
Baca, Edward B -FS
US/NM-MAGDALENA
Forestry Technician
Lookout
GS-462-04
Rue, JJ
US/NM-MOUNTAINAIR
Forestry Technician
Lookout
GS-462-04
Padilla, Adrian J -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-3867-3DH
US/NM-TIJERAS
Forestry Aid
GS-462-03
Kirby, Christopher A -FS
21-TEMPFS3-R3-3867-3DH
US/NM-CHEYENNE
Forestry Aid
GS-462-03
Lamb, Matt -FS
US/NM-CLAYTON
Forestry Aid
GS-462-03
Lamb, Matt -FS
US/NM-GRANTS
Forestry Aid
GS-462-03
Baca, Edward B -FS
US/NM-MOUNTAINAIR
Forestry Aid
GS-462-03
Padilla, Adrian J -FS
US/NM-MAGDALENA
Forestry Aid
GS-462-03
Rue, JJ
21-TEMPF3-R3-3868-4DH
US/NM-TIJERAS
Forestry Technician
GS-462-04
Kirby, Christopher A -FS
21-TEMPFS3-R3-3868-4DH
US/NM-CHEYENNE
Forestry Technician
GS-462-04
Lamb, Matt -FS
US/NM-CLAYTON
Forestry Technician
GS-462-04
Lamb, Matt -FS
US/NM-GRANTS
Forestry Technician
GS-462-04
Baca, Edward B -FS
US/NM-MAGDALENA
Forestry Technician
GS-462-04
Rue, JJ
US/NM-MOUNTAINAIR
Forestry Technician
GS-462-04
Padilla, Adrian J -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-3869-5DH
US/NM-TIJERAS
Forestry Technician
GS-462-05
Kirby, Christopher A -FS
21-TEMPFS3-R3-3869-5DH
US/NM-GRANTS
Forestry Technician
GS-462-05
Baca, Edward B -FS
US/NM-MAGDALENA
Forestry Technician
GS-462-05
Rue, JJ
US/NM-MOUNTAINAIR
Forestry Technician
GS-462-05
Padilla, Adrian J -FS
21-TEMPS3-R3-2252-5DT-HC
US/NM-MOUNTAINAIR
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-05
Perea, Arlene T -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2309-5DT-JN
US/NM-MAGDALENA
Range Technician
Range Technician
GS-455-05
Cason, Tina R -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2324-5DT-NB
US/NM-TIJERAS
Forestry Technician
Wilderness / Trails
GS-462-05
Wood, Kerry
21-TEMP3-R3-2327-3DT-CB
US/NM-GRANTS
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-03
Wilson, Arnold -FS
US/NM-MOUNTAINAIR
Forestry Aid
Recreation
GS-462-03
Perea, Arlene T -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2353-2DT-HC
US/NM-CHEYENNE
Forestry Aid
Recreation
GS-462-02
Hebert, Justin T -FS
US/NM-CLAYTON
Forestry Aid
Recreation
GS-462-02
Lemen, Darren - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2354-3DT-NB
US/NM-CHEYENNE
Forestry Aid
Recreation
GS-462-03
Hebert, Justin T -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2360-5DT-BV
US/NM-MAGDALENA
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-05
Mills, Blair
US/NM-GRANTS
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-05
Begay, Yolynda
21-TEMP3-R3-2362-7DT-SB
US/NM-ALBUQUERQUE
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-07
Kulisheck, Jeremy -FS
US/NM-MAGDALENA
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-07
Mills, Blair
US/NM-TIJERAS
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-07
Coambs, Sandra -FS
21-TEMPS3-R3-2362-7DT-SB
US/NM-GRANTS
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-07
Begay, Yolynda
21-TEMPS3-R3-2466-4DT-JN
US/NM-GRANTS
Forestry Technician
Timber Sale Preparation
GS-462-04
Eakins, Jason - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-3548-5DT-EL
US/NM-MOUNTAINAIR
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-05
Rael, Amanda R -FS
US/NM-GRANTS
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-05
Lemaire, Consuelo - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-3784-4DT-EL
US/NM-GRANTS
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-04
Wilson, Arnold -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-3786-5DT-EL
US/NM-TIJERAS
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-05
Powell, Crystal L -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-3854-3DT-EL
US/NM-TIJERAS
Forestry Aid
Recreation
GS-462-03
Powell, Crystal L -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-3972-4DT-EL
US/NM-TIJERAS
Forestry Technician
Trails
GS-462-04
Wood, Kerry
21-TEMP3-R3-5169-4DT-NB
US/NM-TIJERAS
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-04
Powell, Crystal L -FS
COCONINO NATIONAL FOREST
Supervisor’s Office, Flagstaff, AZ
Fire – Duane Tewa, 928-527-3556; duane.tewa@usda.gov
Engineering – Ray Holt, 928-527-3524; raymond.holt@usda.gov
Flagstaff Ranger District, Flagstaff, AZ
Botany – Julia Camp, 928-527-8241; julia.camp@usda.gov
Fire – Sara Sweeney, 509-846-4959; sara.sweeney@usda.gov
Range – Daniel Russell, 928-527-8291; daniel.russell@usda.gov
Recreation – Sean Murphy, 928-527-8225; sean.murphy@usda.gov
Timber – Amber Dorsch, 928-214-2455; amber.dorsch@usda.gov
Wildlife – Amyann Madara, 928-527-8247; amyann.madara@usda.gov
Mogollon Rim Ranger District, Happy Jack, AZ
Archeology – Linda, Wadleigh, 928-477-5001; linda.wadleigh@usda.gov
Botany – Jeff Thumm, 928-477-5037; jeffery.thumm@usda.gov
Fire – Sara Sweeney, 509-846-4959; sara.sweeney@usda.gov
Timber – Alex Lundquist, 928-214-2462; alex.lundquist@usda.gov
Wildlife – Roger Joos, 928-477-5006; roger.joos@usda.gov
Recreation – Brady VanDragt, 928-477-5052; brady.vandragt@usda.gov
Red Rock Ranger District, Sedona, AZ
Fire – Fire – Sara Sweeney, 509-846-4959; sara.sweeney@usda.gov
Recreation – Fransisca Adrian, 928-203-7531; francisca.adrian@usda.gov
Announcement #
Duty Location City
Position Title
Module(s)
Position Grade
POC on Vacancy Announcement
21-TEMPF3-R3-2037-5DH
US/AZ-FLAGSTAFF
Forestry Technician
Hotshot, Handcrew
GS-462-05
Sweeney, Sara - FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-2856-4DH
US/AZ-FLAGSTAFF
Forestry Technician
Lookout
GS-462-04
Sweeney, Sara - FS Sweeney, Sara - FS
21-TEMPFS3-R3-2856-4DH
US/AZ-HAPPY JACK
Forestry Technician
Lookout
GS-462-04
Sweeney, Sara - FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-3451-5DH
US/AZ-FLAGSTAFF
Forestry Technician
Lookout
GS-462-05
Sweeney, Sara - FS
US/AZ-HAPPY JACK
Forestry Technician
Lookout
GS-462-05
Sweeney, Sara - FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-3867-3DH
US/AZ-SEDONA
Forestry Aid
Engine operator
GS-462-03
Sweeney, Sara - FS
US/AZ-FLAGSTAFF
Forestry Aid
Hand Crew, Engine Operator
GS-462-03
Sweeney, Sara - FS
US/AZ-SEDONA
Forestry Aid
Engine operator
GS-462-03
Sweeney, Sara - FS
US/AZ-HAPPY JACK
Forestry Aid
Hand Crew, Engine Operator
GS-462-03
Sweeney, Sara - FS
21-TEMPFS3-R3-3867-3DH
US/AZ-HAPPY JACK
Forestry Aid
Hand Crew, Engine Operator
GS-462-03
Sweeney, Sara - FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-3868-4DH
US/AZ-SEDONA
Forestry Technician
Engine operator
GS-462-04
Sweeney, Sara - FS
US/AZ-FLAGSTAFF
Forestry Technician
Hand Crew, Engine Operator
GS-462-04
Sweeney, Sara - FS
US/AZ-HAPPY JACK
Forestry Technician
Hand Crew, Engine Operator
GS-462-04
Sweeney, Sara - FS
21-TEMPFS3-R3-3868-4DH
US/AZ-HAPPY JACK
Forestry Technician
Hand Crew, Engine Operator
GS-462-04
Sweeney, Sara - FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-3869-5DH
US/AZ-SEDONA
Forestry Technician
Engine operator
GS-462-05
Sweeney, Sara - FS
US/AZ-FLAGSTAFF
Forestry Technician
Prevention, Engine Operator
GS-462-05
Sweeney, Sara - FS
21-TEMPFS3-R3-3869-5DH
US/AZ-HAPPY JACK
Forestry Technician
Engine operator
GS-462-05
Sweeney, Sara - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2252-5DT-HC
US/AZ-SEDONA
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-05
Adrian, Francisca C -FS
21-TEMPS3-R3-2252-5DT-HC
US/AZ-HAPPY JACK
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-05
Vandragt, Brady - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2264-5DT-NB
US/AZ-FLAGSTAFF
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-05
Arnold, Jamieson - FS
21-TEMPS3-R3-2264-5DT-NB
US/AZ-HAPPY JACK
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-05
Stocksdale, Charles - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2265-6DT-BV
US/AZ-FLAGSTAFF
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-06
Arnold, Jamieson - FS
US/AZ-HAPPY JACK
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-06
Stocksdale, Charles - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2309-5DT-JN
US/AZ-FLAGSTAFF
Range Technician
Range Technician
GS-455-05
Russell, Daniel -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2324-5DT-NB
US/AZ-SEDONA
Forestry Technician
Wilderness / Trails
GS-462-05
Adrian, Francisca C -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2325-6DT-BV
US/AZ-SEDONA
Forestry Technician
Wilderness / Trails
GS-462-06
Adrian, Francisca C -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2327-3DT-CB
US/AZ-HAPPY JACK
Forestry Aid
Recreation
GS-462-03
Vandragt, Brady - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2330-5DT-JN
US/AZ-FLAGSTAFF
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-05
Allen, Victoria - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2360-5DT-BV
US/AZ-HAPPY JACK
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-05
Julien, Melissa R - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2361-6DT-CB
US/AZ-HAPPY JACK
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-06
Julien, Melissa R - FS
21-TEMPS3-R3-2362-7DT-SB
US/AZ-HAPPY JACK
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-07
Julien, Melissa R - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2466-4DT-JN
US/AZ-FLAGSTAFF
Forestry Technician
Timber Sale Preparation
GS-462-04
Dahlin, Jacob S -FS
21-TEMPS3-R3-2466-4DT-JN
US/AZ-HAPPY JACK
Forestry Technician
Timber Sale Preparation
GS-462-04
Gonzales, Christopher - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2467-5DT-HC
US/AZ-FLAGSTAFF
Forestry Technician
Timber Sale Preparation
GS-462-05
Dahlin, Jacob S -FS
US/AZ-HAPPY JACK
Forestry Technician
Timber Sale Preparation
GS-462-05
Gonzales, Christopher - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2688-5DT-HC
US/AZ-FLAGSTAFF
Park Ranger
Park Ranger
GS-025-05
Allen, Victoria - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-3122-5DT-JN
US/AZ-FLAGSTAFF
Engineering Equipment Operator
Helper
GS-5716-05
Untalan, Sean -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-3137-4DT-HC
US/AZ-FLAGSTAFF
Forestry Technician
Timber Stand Improvement
GS-462-04
Olson, Eric - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-3138-5DT-NB
US/AZ-FLAGSTAFF
Forestry Technician
Timber Stand Improvement
GS-462-05
Olson, Eric - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-3141-8DT-BV
US/AZ-FLAGSTAFF
Engineering Equipment Operator
Operator
GS-5716-08
Untalan, Sean -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-3319 -4DT-EL
US/AZ-SEDONA
Forestry Technician
Wilderness / Trails
GS-462-04
Adrian, Francisca C -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-3419-6DT-EL
US/AZ-FLAGSTAFF
Biological Science Technician
Plants
GS-404-06
Landry, Katherine - FS
US/AZ-HAPPY JACK
Biological Science Technician
Plants
GS-404-06
Thumm, Jeffery M -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-3510-5DT-EL
US/AZ-FLAGSTAFF
Biological Science Technician
Plants
GS-404-05
Landry, Katherine - FS
US/AZ-HAPPY JACK
Biological Science Technician
Plants
GS-404-05
Thumm, Jeffery M -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-3594-4DT-EL
US/AZ-SEDONA
Visitor Services Information Assistant
Visitor Services Information Assistant
GS-1001-04
Boulais, Danielle - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-3595-5DT-EL
US/AZ-FLAGSTAFF
Visitor Services Information Assistant
Visitor Services Information Assistant
GS-303-05
Yazzie, Julia -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-5583-4DT-SB
US/AZ-SEDONA
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-04
Adrian, Francisca C -FS
US/AZ-HAPPY JACK
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-04
Vandragt, Brady - FS
Coronado National Forest
Supervisor’s Office, Tucson, AZ
Archeology – David Mehalic, 520-388-8395; david.mehalic@usda.gov
Dispatch – Mike Wilke, 520-202-2709; michael.wilke@usda.gov
Engineering – Ed Monin, 520-388-8415; edwin.monin@usda.gov
Wildlife – Angela Dahlby, 520-388-8374; angela.dahlby@usda.gov 
Douglas Ranger District, Douglas, AZ
Fire – Rene Kuehner, 520-388-8448; renee.kuehner@usda.gov
Recreation – Armando Arvizu, 520-388-8439; armando.arvizu@usda.gov
Archeology – Tamar Manniko, 928-348-1963; tamar.mannikko@usda.gov
Wildlife – Rebekah Karsch, 520-388-8446; rebekah.karsch@usda.go
Nogales Ranger District, Nogales, AZ
Fire – Darrel Howell, 520-761-6018; darrel.howell@usda.gov
Recreation – John Titre, 520-761-6016; john.titre@usda.gov
Sierra Vista Ranger District, Hereford, AZ
Archeology – Christina Rogers, 520-378-0311; christina.rogers@usda.gov
Fire –Jason McClain, 520-803-2832; jason.mcclain@usda.gov
Recreation – Zac Ribbing, 520-803-2810; zac.ribbing@usda.gov 
Safford Ranger District, Safford, AZ
Archeology – Tamar Mannikko, 928-348-1963; tamar.mannikko@usda.gov
Fire – Everett Phillips, 928-348-1972; everett.phillips@usda.gov
Recreation – Curtis Booher, 928-348-1974; curtis.booher@usda.gov
Wildlife – Bonnie Woods, 928-348-4150; bonnie.a.woods@usda.gov 
Santa Catalina Ranger District, Tucson, AZ
Fire – Stephen Grater, 520-733-5132
Range – Christina Pearson, 520-749-7706; christina.pearson@usda.gov
Recreation – Rudolph Bowen, 520-749-7710; rudolph.bowen@usda.gov
Wildlife – Josh Taiz, 520-749-7703; joshua.taiz@usda.gov
Announcement #
Duty Location City
Position Title
Module(s)
Position Grade
POC on Vacancy Announcement
21-TEMPF3-R3-0200-5DH
US/AZ-TUCSON
Forestry Technician
Helitack
GS-462-05
Maloney, Justin D -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-0935-4DH
US/AZ-TUCSON
Forestry Technician
Fire Dispatch
GS-462-04
Wilke, Michael - FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-0936-5DH
US/AZ-TUCSON
Forestry Technician
Fire Dispatch
GS-462-05
Wilke, Michael - FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-3867-3DH
US/AZ-SIERRA VISTA
Forestry Aid
Engine
GS-462-03
Cabral, Josh -FS
US/AZ-TUCSON
Forestry Aid
Engine
GS-462-03
Rice, Chad -NPS
21-TEMPFS3-R3-3867-3DH
US/AZ-DOUGLAS
Forestry Aid
Engine
GS-462-03
Kuehner, Renee K -FS
US/AZ-NOGALES
Forestry Aid
Engine
GS-462-03
Howell, Darrel D -FS
US/AZ-SAFFORD
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-03
Ostler, Dane L -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-3868-4DH
US/AZ-TUCSON
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-04
Rice, Chad -NPS
US/AZ-SIERRA VISTA
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-04
Cabral, Josh -FS

US/AZ-DOUGLAS
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-04
Kuehner, Renee K -FS
US/AZ-NOGALES
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-04
Howell, Darrel D -FS
US/AZ-SAFFORD
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-04
Ostler, Dane L -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-3869-5DH
US/AZ-TUCSON
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-05
Rice, Chad -NPS
US/AZ-SIERRA VISTA
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-05
Cabral, Josh -FS
21-TEMPFS3-R3-3869-5DH
US/AZ-DOUGLAS
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-05
Kuehner, Renee K -FS
US/AZ-NOGALES
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-05
Howell, Darrel D -FS
US/AZ-SAFFORD
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-05
Ostler, Dane L -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2252-5DT-HC
US/AZ-NOGALES
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-05
Titre, John -FS
21-TEMPS3-R3-2252-5DT-HC
US/AZ-DOUGLAS
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-05
Arvizu, Armando M -FS
US/AZ-SAFFORD
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-05
Fulton, Daniel - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2263-4DT-BV
US/AZ-HEREFORD
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-04
Kraft, John P -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2264-5DT-NB
US/AZ-TUCSON
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-05
Dahlby, Angela - FS
US/AZ-HEREFORD
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-05
Kraft, John P -FS
21-TEMPS3-R3-2264-5DT-NB
US/AZ-SAFFORD
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-05
Woods, Bonnie A -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2265-6DT-BV
US/AZ-TUCSON
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-06
Dahlby, Angela - FS
US/AZ-HEREFORD
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-06
Kraft, John P -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2361-6DT-CB
US/AZ-TUCSON
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-06
Mehalic, David S -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2362-7DT-SB
US/AZ-TUCSON
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-07
Mehalic, David S -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2716-4DT-CB
US/AZ-TUCSON
Visitor Information Assistant
Visitor Information Assistant
GS-1001-4
Showman, Mena -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-5583-4DT-SB
US/AZ-HEREFORD
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-04
Ribbing, Zac M -FS
US/AZ-TUCSON
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-04
Showman, Mena -FS
US/AZ-DOUGLAS
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-04
Arvizu, Armando M -FS
US/AZ-SAFFORD
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-04
Fulton, Daniel - FS

Gila National Forest

Supervisor’s Office, Silver City, NM
Archeology – Bella Mollard, 575-388-8470; Belinda.Mollard@usda.gov                  
Cache – Dottie Clark, 575-534-0453; dottie.clark@usda.gov
Fire – Gabe Holguin, 575-388-8233; gabriel.holguin@usda.gov
Dispatch – Juan Ortiz, 575-388-8311; juan.ortiz@usda.gov
Timber – Gabe Partido, 575-388-8377; gabriel.partido@usda.gov
Wildlife- Jerry Monzingo, 575-388-8221; jerry.monzingo@usda.gov
Planning-Matt Schultz, 575-388-8382; matthew.schultz@usda.gov
Watershed- Carolyn Koury-575-388-8378; carolyn.koury@usda.gov
Fisheries- Dustin Myers-575-388-8220; dustin.myers@usda.gov
Black Range Ranger District, Truth or Consequences, NM; Winston, NM; Kingston, NM
(575)-894-6677
Fire – Dennis Fahl; dennis.fahl@usda.gov
Recreation – James Apodaca; james.apodaca@usda.gov
Quemado Ranger District, Quemado, NM; Luna, NM
(575)-773-4678
Fire – Heath Barker; heath.barker@usda.gov
Range – Ralph Fink 575-773-4678; ralph.fink@usda.gov
Recreation – Lisa Dennisson 505-281-3304; lisa.dennisson@usda.gov
Admin – Kim Murcia 575-536-2250; kimberly.murcia@usda.gov
Wildlife – Tim Hendricks 575-773-4678; timothy.hendricks@usda.gov
Archeology – Jessica Maddra (575)533-6231; jessica.maddra@usda.gov
Glenwood Ranger District, Glenwood, NM
(575)-539-2481
Archeology – Chris Euler; christopher.euler@usda.gov
Fire –Aaron Jones; aaron.l.jones@usda.gov
Range-Kendall Brown; kendall.brown@usda.gov
Recreation – Robert Shanks; robert.shanks@usda.gov
Wildlife- Sandra Taylor; sandra.taylor1@usda.gov
Visitor Information-Jo Dee Goetz; jodee.goetz@usda.gov
Wilderness Ranger District, Mimbres, NM
(575)-536-2250
Fire – Robbie Gallardo; robert.gallardo@usda.gov
Range – Alan Graves; allen.graves@usda.gov
Recreation – Rachelle Huddleston-Lorton; rachelle.huddleston-lorton@usda.gov
Support Services – Rachelle Huddleston-Lorton; rachelle.huddleston-lorton@usda.gov
Wildlife – Vernon Lente; vernon.lente@usda.go
Reserve Ranger District, Reserve, NM
(575)-533-6231/6232
Archeology – Jessica Maddra
Fire – Shilow Norton; shilow.norton@usda.gov
Wildlife – Amanda Gehrt; amanda.gehrt@usda.gov
Timber – Marc Estrada; marc.estrada@usda.gov
Range – Aaron Baldridge; aaron.baldridge@usda.gov
Silver City Ranger District, Silver City, NM, Hurley NM
Fire – Leo Trujillo, 575-388-8410; leo.trujillo@usda.gov
Recreation – Brian Martinez, 575-388-8301; brian.martinez2@usda.gov
Wildlife – Tony Ybarra, 575-388-8201; antonio.ybarra2@usda.gov
Support Services- Gina Gwin, 575-388-8414; gina.gwin@usda.gov
Archeology-Chris Euler, 575-539-2481; christopher.euler@usda.gov
Rec Trails-Beth Ihle, 575-388-8201; beth.ihle@usda.gov
Announcement #
Duty Location City
Position Title
Module(s)
Position Grade
POC on Vacancy Announcement
21-TEMPF3-R3-0935-4DH
US/NM-SILVER CITY
Forestry Technician
Fire Dispatch
GS-462-04
Ortiz, Juan R -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-0936-5DH
US/NM-SILVER CITY
Forestry Technician
Fire Dispatch
GS-462-05
Ortiz, Juan R -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-2037-5DH
US/NM-LUNA
Forestry Technician
Hotshot, Handcrew
GS-462-05
Barker, Heath M -FS
US/NM-WINSTON
Forestry Technician
Hotshot, Handcrew
GS-462-05
Fahl, Dennis -FS
US/NM-RESERVE
Forestry Technician
Hotshot, Handcrew
GS-462-05
Head, Michael L -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-2856-4DH
US/NM-QUEMADO
Forestry Technician
Lookout
GS-462-04
Barker, Heath M -FS
US/NM-KINGSTON
Forestry Technician
Lookout
GS-462-04
Fahl, Dennis -FS
US/NM-WINSTON
Forestry Technician
Lookout
GS-462-04
Fahl, Dennis -FS
US/NM-RESERVE
Forestry Technician
Lookout
GS-462-04
Head, Michael L -FS
US/NM-SILVER CITY
Forestry Technician
Lookout
GS-462-04
Trujillo, Leo C -FS
21-TEMPFS3-R3-2856-4DH
US/NM-GLENWOOD
Forestry Technician
Lookout
GS-462-04
Jones, Aaron L -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-3867-3DH
US/NM-QUEMADO
Forestry Aid
Engine, Handcrew
GS-462-03
Barker, Heath M -FS
US/NM-LUNA
Forestry Aid
Engine
GS-462-03
Barker, Heath M -FS
US/NM-WINSTON
Forestry Aid
Engine, Handcrew
GS-462-03
Fahl, Dennis -FS
US/NM-RESERVE
Forestry Aid
Hotshot, Handcrew
GS-462-03
Head, Michael L -FS
US/NM-MIMBRES
Forestry Aid
Engine, Handcrew
GS-462-03
Gallardo, Robert -FS
US/NM-SILVER CITY
Forestry Aid
Engine, Handcrew
GS-462-03
Trujillo, Leo C -FS
21-TEMPFS3-R3-3867-3DH
US/NM-GLENWOOD
Forestry Aid
Engine, Handcrew
GS-462-03
Jones, Aaron L -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-3868-4DH
US/NM-HURLEY
Forestry Technician
Helitack
GS-462-04
Ochoa, Sergio -FS
US/NM-QUEMADO
Forestry Technician
Engine, Handcrew
GS-462-04
Barker, Heath M -FS
US/NM-LUNA
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-04
Barker, Heath M -FS
US/NM-WINSTON
Forestry Technician
Engine, Handcrew
GS-462-04
Oliver, Ty -FS
US/NM-RESERVE
Forestry Technician
Engine, Handcrew
GS-462-04
Head, Michael L -FS
US/NM-SILVER CITY
Forestry Technician
Engine, Handcrew
GS-462-04
Trujillo, Leo C -FS
21-TEMPFS3-R3-3868-4DH
US/NM-GLENWOOD
Forestry Technician
Engine, Handcrew
GS-462-04
Jones, Aaron L -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-3869-5DH
US/NM-MIMBRES
Forestry Technician
Engine, Handcrew
GS-462-05
Gallardo, Robert -FS
US/NM-SILVER CITY
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-05
Trujillo, Leo C -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-3951-5DH
US/NM-HURLEY
Forestry Technician
Air Tanker Base
GS-462-05
Ochoa, Sergio -FS
21-TEMPS3-R3-2252-5DT-HC
US/NM-GLENWOOD
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-05
Euler, Christopher -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2263-4DT-BV
US/NM-RESERVE
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-04
Gehrt, Amanda -FS
US/NM-SILVER CITY
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-04
Trujillo, Leo C -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2264-5DT-NB
US/NM-RESERVE
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-05
Gehrt, Amanda -FS
US/NM-SILVER CITY
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-05
Trujillo, Leo C -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2308-4DT-SB
US/NM-RESERVE
Range Technician
Range Technician
GS-455-04
Gehrt, Amanda -FS
21-TEMPS3-R3-2308-4DT-SB
US/NM-QUEMADO
Range Technician
Range Technician
GS-455-04
Fink, Ralph -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2309-5DT-JN
US/NM-RESERVE
Range Technician
Range Technician
GS-455-05
Gehrt, Amanda -FS
US/NM-QUEMADO
Range Technician
Range Technician
GS-455-05
Fink, Ralph -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2319-3DT-HC
US/NM-RESERVE
Forestry Aid
Forestry Aid
GS-462-03
Gehrt, Amanda -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2360-5DT-BV
US/NM-RESERVE
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-05
Gehrt, Amanda -FS
US/NM-GLENWOOD
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-05
Euler, Christopher -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2362-7DT-SB
US/NM-SILVER CITY
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-07
Euler, Christopher -FS
21-TEMPS3-R3-2362-7DT-SB
US/NM-RESERVE
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-07
Gehrt, Amanda -FS
US/NM-GLENWOOD
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-07
Euler, Christopher -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2466-4DT-JN
US/NM-RESERVE
Forestry Technician
Timber Sale Preparation
GS-462-04
Gehrt, Amanda -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2539-4DT-NB
US/NM-HURLEY
Materials Handler
Materials Handler
GS-6907-04
Clark, Dottie -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2540-5DT-BV
US/NM-HURLEY
Materials Handler
Materials Handler
GS-6907-05
Clark, Dottie -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2543-5DT-CB
US/NM-SILVER CITY
Office Automation Assistant
Office Automation Assistant
GS-326-05
Trujillo, Leo C -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2738-7DT-NB
US/NM-SILVER CITY
Biological Science Technician
Biological Science Technician
GS-404-07
Koury, Carolyn -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-3054-5DT-CB
US/NM-RESERVE
Forestry Technician
GS-462-05
Gehrt, Amanda -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-3419-6DT-EL
US/NM-SILVER CITY
Biological Science Technician
Plants
GS-404-06
Koury, Carolyn -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-3784-4DT-EL
US/NM-GLENWOOD
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-04
Euler, Christopher -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2323-4DT-CB
US/NM-SILVER CITY
Forestry Technician
Wilderness / Trails
GS-462-04
Dykstra, Dalynn - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-4753-4DT-HC
US/NM-WINSTON
Biological Science Technician
Biological Science Technician
GS-404-04
James, Anthony C -FS
US/NM-MIMBRES
Biological Science Technician
Biological Science Technician
GS-404-04
Zapata, Johnny -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-6028-4DT-BV
US/NM-HURLEY
Supply Clerk
Supply Clerk
GS-2005-04
Clark, Dottie -FS
Kaibab National Forest
Supervisor’s Office. Williams, AZ
Forest POC -Lisa Ruh, 928-635-8306; lisa.ruh@usda.gov
Fire – Art Gonzales, 928-635-8340; arthur.gonzales@usda.gov
Recreation – Jeremy Haines, (Detail) 928-635-8367; jeremy.haines@usda.gov
Williams Ranger District, Williams, AZ
Botany – Amanda Roesch, 928-635-5623; amanda.roesch@usda.gov
Fire/SZ POC – James Burton, 928-635-5651; james.w.burton@usda.gov
Recreation – Dutch Maatman, 928-635-5661; joseph.maatman@usda.gov
Timber – Jojola, Marvin, 928-635-5620; marvin.jojola@usda.gov
Wildlife – Justin Schofer, 928-380-3268; justin.schofer@usda.gov
North Kaibab Ranger District, Fredonia, AZ; Jacob Lake, AZ
Fire /NZ POC– Dave Gesser 928-643-8151; dave.gesser@usda.gov
Range – Geoffory Anderson, 928-643-6851; geoffory.anderson@usda.gov
Recreation – Carrie McDonald, 928-643-8121; carrie.mcdonald@usda.gov
Wildlife – Todd Russell, 928-643-7395; todd.russell@usda.gov
Tusayan Ranger District, Tusayan, AZ
Fire – Quentin Johnson 928-635-8218; quentin.johnson@usda.gov
Announcement #
Duty Location City
Position Title
Module(s)
Position Grade
POC on Vacancy Announcement
21-TEMPF3-R3-2037-5DH
US/AZ-WILLIAMS
Forestry Technician
Hotshot, Handcrew
GS-462-05
Brown, Matthew - FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-2856-4DH
US/AZ-WILLIAMS
Forestry Technician
Lookout
GS-462-04
Brown, Matthew - FS
US/AZ-TUSAYAN
Forestry Technician
Lookout
GS-462-04
Johnson, Quentin T -FS
21-TEMPFS3-R3-2856-4DH
US/AZ-FREDONIA
Forestry Technician
Lookout
GS-462-04
Gesser, Dave L -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-3451-5DH
US/AZ-WILLIAMS
Forestry Technician
Lookout
GS-462-05
Brown, Matthew - FS
US/AZ-TUSAYAN
Forestry Technician
Lookout
GS-462-05
Johnson, Quentin T -FS
US/AZ-FREDONIA
Forestry Technician
Lookout
GS-462-05
Gesser, Dave L -FS

21-TEMPF3-R3-3867-3DH
US/AZ-WILLIAMS
Forestry Aid
Fuels, Engines, Prevention
GS-462-03
Brown, Matthew - FS
US/AZ-TUSAYAN
Forestry Technician
Engines, Prevention
GS-462-03
Johnson, Quentin T -FS
21-TEMPFS3-R3-3867-3DH
US/AZ-JACOB LAKE
Forestry Aid
Fuels
GS-462-03
Veater, Robert D -FS
US/AZ-FREDONIA
Forestry Aid
Engines, Prevention,
GS-462-03
Gesser, Dave L -FS
US/AZ-JACOB LAKE
Forestry Aid
Engines, Prevention,
GS-462-03
Gesser, Dave L -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-3868-4DH
US/AZ-WILLIAMS
Forestry Technician
Fuels, Engines, Prevention
GS-462-04
Brown, Matthew - FS
US/AZ-TUSAYAN
Forestry Technician
Engines, Prevention
GS-462-04
Johnson, Quentin T -FS
21-TEMPFS3-R3-3868-4DH
US/AZ-JACOB LAKE
Forestry Technician
Fuels, Engines, Prevention
GS-462-04
Veater, Robert D -FS
US/AZ-FREDONIA
Forestry Technician
Engines, Prevention
GS-462-04
Gesser, Dave L -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-3869-5DH
US/AZ-WILLIAMS
Forestry Technician
Engines, Prevention, Helitack
GS-462-05
Brown, Matthew - FS
US/AZ-TUSAYAN
Forestry Technician
Engines, Prevention
GS-462-05
Johnson, Quentin T -FS
 
 
21-TEMPFS3-R3-3869-5DH
US/AZ-JACOB LAKE
Forestry Technician
Fuels
GS-462-05
Veater, Robert D -FS
 
US/AZ-FREDONIA
Forestry Technician
Engines, Prevention
GS-462-05
Gesser, Dave L -FS
 
US/AZ-JACOB LAKE
Forestry Technician
Engines, Prevention
GS-462-05
Gesser, Dave L -FS
 
 
21-TEMPS3-R3-2252-5DT-HC
US/AZ-FREDONIA
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-05
Walker, Randall M -FS
 
US/AZ-JACOB LAKE
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-05
Walker, Randall M -FS
 
US/AZ-WILLIAMS
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-05
Maatman, Joseph - FS
 
US/AZ-TUSAYAN
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-05
Maatman, Joseph - FS
 
 
21-TEMPS3-R3-2264-5DT-NB
US/AZ-FREDONIA
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-05
Russell, Todd - FS
 
US/AZ-WILLIAMS
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-05
Largent, Travis - FS
 
 
21-TEMP3-R3-2265-6DT-BV
US/AZ-WILLIAMS
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-06
Largent, Travis - FS
 
 
21-TEMP3-R3-2319-3DT-HC
US/AZ-WILLIAMS
Forestry Aid
GS-462-03
Jojola, Marvin - FS
 
 
21-TEMP3-R3-2324-5DT-NB
US/AZ-JACOB LAKE
Forestry Technician
Wilderness / Trails
GS-462-05
Ayers, Allison L -FS
 
 
21-TEMPS3-R3-2466-4DT-JN
US/AZ-WILLIAMS
Forestry Technician
Timber Sale Preparation
GS-462-04
Jojola, Marvin - FS
 
 
21-TEMP3-R3-2688-5DT-HC
US/AZ-JACOB LAKE
Park Ranger
Park Ranger
GS-025-05
Walker, Randall M -FS
 

US/AZ-WILLIAMS
Park Ranger
Park Ranger
GS-025-05
Kelher, Andrew - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-3510-5DT-EL
US/AZ-FREDONIA
Biological Science Technician
Plants
GS-404-05
Anderson, Geoffory D -FS

21-TEMP3-R3-5389-5DT-CB
US/AZ-WILLIAMS
Engineering Equipment Operator Helper
Operator Helper
GS-5716-05
Brown, Matthew - FS
US/AZ-JACOB LAKE
Engineering Equipment Operator Helper
Operator Helper
GS-5716-05
Gesser, Dave L -FS
Lincoln National Forest
Supervisor’s Office, Alamogordo, NM
Archeology – Bill Sapp, 575-434-7272; bill.sapp@usda.gov
Engineering – Marjorie Sealey, 575-434-7200; marjorie.sealey@usda.gov
Dispatch – Tiffany Fralie 575-439-6003, tiffany.fralie@usda.gov
Fire – David Bales 575-434-7391; david.bales@usda.gov
Range – Jasper Colcord, 575-434-7301; jasper.colcord@usda.gov
Smokey Bear Ranger District, Ruidoso, NM; Capitan, NM
Fire – Anthony Sanchez 575-630-3023; anthony.m.sanchez@usda.gov
Recreation – Christina Thompson, 575-630-3050; christina.thompson@usda.gov
Support Services – Joanne Carpenter, 575-630-301; joanne.carpenter@usda.gov
Wildlife – Larry Cordova, 575-630-3007; larry.cordova@usda.gov
Sacramento Ranger District, Cloudcroft, NM; Mayhill, NM; Sacramento, NM
Fire – Caleb Finch 575-682-5310; caleb.finch@usda.gov
Range – Orlando Cortez, 575-495-5635; orlando.cortez@usda.gov
Recreation – Marcie Kelton, 575-682-5305; marcie.kelton@usda.gov
Support Services – Marilyn Owns Medicine, 575-682-5313; marilyn.ownsmedicine@usda.gov
Timber – Tina Apprill, 575-682-5331; christina.apprill@usda.gov
Wildlife – John Montoya, 575-682-5327; john.montoya@usda.gov
Guadalupe Ranger District, Carlsbad, NM
Fire – Tom Barta 575-885-7410; thomas.barta@usda.gov
Range – George Douds, 575-257-4095; george.douds@usda.gov
Recreation – Aaron Stockton, 575-885-4181; aaron.stockton@usda.gov
Wildlife –Aaron Stockton, 575-885-7403; aaron.stockton@usda.gov
Announcement #
Duty Location City
Position Title
Module(s)
Position Grade
POC on Vacancy Announcement
21-TEMPF3-R3-0912-5DH
US/NM-CLOUDCROFT
Forestry Technician
Fuels
GS-462-05
Finch, Caleb R -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-0935-4DH
US/NM-ALAMOGORDO
Forestry Technician
Fire Dispatch
GS-462-04
Bales, David -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-0936-5DH
US/NM-ALAMOGORDO
Forestry Technician
Fire Dispatch
GS-462-05
Bales, David -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-2037-5DH
US/NM-RUIDOSO
Forestry Technician
Hotshot, Handcrew
GS-462-05
Kimbrell, Errick -FS
21-TEMPFS3-R3-2037-5DH
US/NM-SACRAMENTO
Forestry Technician
Hotshot, Hand crew
GS-462-05
Finch, Caleb R -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-3867-3DH
US/NM-RUIDOSO
Forestry Aid
Engine, Prevention
GS-462-03
Kimbrell, Errick -FS
US/NM-CLOUDCROFT
Forestry Aid
Engine, Prevention
GS-462-03
Finch, Caleb R -FS
21-TEMPFS3-R3-3867-3DH
US/NM-CAPITAN
Forestry Aid
Engine
GS-462-03
Kimbrell, Errick -FS
US/NM-MAYHILL
Forestry Aid
Engine
GS-462-03
Finch, Caleb R -FS
US/NM-SACRAMENTO
Forestry Aid
Hotshot, Hand crew
GS-462-03
Finch, Caleb R -FS
US/NM-CARLSBAD
Forestry Aid
Engine, Prevention
GS-462-03
Stockton, Aaron - FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-3868-4DH
US/NM-RUIDOSO
Forestry Technician
Engine, Prevention
GS-462-04
Kimbrell, Errick -FS
US/NM-CLOUDCROFT
Forestry Technician
Engine, Prevention
GS-462-04
Finch, Caleb R -FS
21-TEMPFS3-R3-3868-4DH
US/NM-CAPITAN
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-04
Kimbrell, Errick -FS
US/NM-MAYHILL
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-04
Finch, Caleb R -FS
US/NM-SACRAMENTO
Forestry Technician
Hotshot, Hand crew
GS-462-04
Finch, Caleb R -FS
US/NM-CARLSBAD
Forestry Technician
Engine, Prevention
GS-462-04
Stockton, Aaron - FS
US/NM-ALAMOGORDO
Forestry Technician
Engine, Prevention
GS-462-04
Bales, David -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-3869-5DH
US/NM-RUIDOSO
Forestry Technician
Engine, Prevention
GS-462-05
Kimbrell, Errick -FS
US/NM-CLOUDCROFT
Forestry Technician
Engine, Prevention
GS-462-05
Finch, Caleb R -FS
21-TEMPFS3-R3-3869-5DH
US/NM-CAPITAN
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-05
Kimbrell, Errick -FS
US/NM-MAYHILL
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-05
Finch, Caleb R -FS
US/NM-CARLSBAD
Forestry Technician
Engine, Prevention
GS-462-05
Stockton, Aaron - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-0030-5DT-JN
US/NM-ALAMOGORDO
Biological Science Technician
Plants
GS-404-05
Colcord, Jasper - FS
US/NM-CARLSBAD
Biological Science Technician
Plants
GS-404-05
Koch, Lance - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2252-5DT-HC
US/NM-RUIDOSO
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-05
Thompson, Christina M -FS
US/NM-CLOUDCROFT
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-05
Kelton, Marcie -FS
21-TEMPS3-R3-2252-5DT-HC
US/NM-CARLSBAD
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-05
Stockton, Aaron - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2263-4DT-BV
US/NM-RUIDOSO
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-04
Cordova, Larry -FS
US/NM-CLOUDCROFT
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-04
Hughes, Phillip - FS
US/NM-CARLSBAD
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-04
Koch, Lance - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2264-5DT-NB
US/NM-RUIDOSO
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-05
Cordova, Larry -FS
US/NM-CLOUDCROFT
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-05
Hughes, Phillip - FS
21-TEMPS3-R3-2264-5DT-NB
US/NM-CARLSBAD
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-05
Koch, Lance - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2265-6DT-BV
US/NM-RUIDOSO
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-06
Cordova, Larry -FS
US/NM-CLOUDCROFT
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-06
Hughes, Phillip - FS
US/NM-CARLSBAD
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-06
Koch, Lance - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2308-4DT-SB
US/NM-CLOUDCROFT
Range Technician
Range Technician
GS-455-04
Cortez, Orlando -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2309-5DT-JN
US/NM-CLOUDCROFT
Range Technician
Range Technician
GS-455-05
Cortez, Orlando -FS
US/NM-CARLSBAD
Range Technician
Range Technician
GS-455-05
Cox, Renae -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2327-3DT-CB
US/NM-CLOUDCROFT
Forestry Aid
Recreation
GS-462-03
Kelton, Marcie -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2360-5DT-BV
US/NM-ALAMOGORDO
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-05
Sapp, Bill -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2361-6DT-CB
US/NM-ALAMOGORDO
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-06
Sapp, Bill -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2362-7DT-SB
US/NM-ALAMOGORDO
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-07
Sapp, Bill -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2453-10DT-NB
US/NM-ALAMOGORDO
Engineering Equipment Operator Helper
Operator Helper
GS-5716-10
Bolanos, Andres - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2455-4DT-BV
US/NM-CLOUDCROFT
Customer Service Representative
Customer Service Representative
GS-303-04
Mcdonald, Carrie - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2466-4DT-JN
US/NM-CLOUDCROFT
Forestry Technician
Timber Sales Preparation
GS-462-04
Apprill, Christina L -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2467-5DT-HC
US/NM-CLOUDCROFT
Forestry Technician
Timber Sales Preparation
GS-462-05
Apprill, Christina L -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2736-5DT-BV
US/NM-ALAMOGORDO
Biological Science Technician
Natural Resources
GS-404-05
Colcord, Jasper - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2737-6DT-HC
US/NM-ALAMOGORDO
Biological Science Technician
Natural Resources
GS404-06
Colcord, Jasper - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-3787-5DT-EL
US/NM-CLOUDCROFT
Forestry Technician
Trails
GS-462-05
Kelton, Marcie -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-3972-4DT-EL
US/NM-CLOUDCROFT
Forestry Technician
 Trails
GS-462-04
Kelton, Marcie -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-4066-5DT-SB
US/NM-ALAMOGORDO
Biological Science Technician
Plants
GS-404-05
Roemmich, Aurora R -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-4102-5DT-JN
US/NM-ALAMOGORDO
Biological Scienc Technician
Natural Resources
GS-404-05
Colcord, Jasper - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-5583-4DT-SB
US/NM-RUIDOSO
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-04
Thompson, Christina M -FS
US/NM-CARLSBAD
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-04
Stockton, Aaron - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-5608-5DT-NB
US/NM-ALAMOGORDO
Biological Science Technician
Plants
GS-404-05
Roemmich, Aurora R -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-6157-4DT-CB
US/NM-RUIDOSO
Forestry Technician
Trails
GS-462-04
Thompson, Christina M -FS
Prescott National Forest
Supervisor’s Office, Prescott, AZ
Fire Cache – Sean Ware, 928-777-561; sean.ware@usda.gov
Prescott Hotshots – Darin Fisher, 928-777-5723; darin.fisher@usda.gov
Prescott Helitack – Mike Wallace, 928-777-5735
Bradshaw Ranger District, Prescott, AZ; Crown King, AZ
Fire – Josh Nuttall, 928-777-5656; josh.nuttall@usda.gov
Fuels – KC Yowell, 928-777-2262; kc.yowell@usda.gov
Range – Marc Stavropoulos, 928-777-2211; marc.stavropoulos@usda.gov
Recreation – Susan Johnson, 928-443-8075; susan.a.johnson@usda.gov
Wildlife – Marc Stavropoulos, 928-777-2211; marc.stavropoulos@usda.gov
Verde Ranger District, Camp Verde, AZ
Fire – Cory Carlson, 928-567-1156; cory.carlson@usda.gov
Range – Marc Stavropoulos, 928-777-2211; marc.stavropoulos@usda.gov
Recreation – Tom Palmer, 928-567-1114; thomas.palmer@usda.gov
Wildlife – Marc Stavropoulos, 928-777-2211; marc.stavropoulos@usda.gov
Announcement #
Duty Location City
Position Title
Module(s)
Position Grade
POC on Vacancy Announcement
21-TEMPF3-R3-0200-5DH
US/AZ-PRESCOTT
Forestry Technician
Helitack
GS-462-05
Nuttall, Josh D -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-2037-5DH
US/AZ-PRESCOTT
Forestry Technician
Hotshot, Handcrew
GS-462-05
Nuttall, Josh D -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-2856-4DH
US/AZ-PRESCOTT
Forestry Technician
Lookout
GS-462-04
Nuttall, Josh D -FS
US/AZ-CAMP VERDE
Forestry Technician
Lookout
GS-462-04
Wilson, Tim O -FS
21-TEMPFS3-R3-2856-4DH
US/AZ-CROWN KING
Forestry Technician
Lookout
GS-462-04
Nuttall, Josh D -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-3867-3DH
US/AZ-PRESCOTT
Forestry Aid
Engine, Hotshot, Handcrew, Lookout
GS-462-03
Nuttall, Josh D -FS
US/AZ-CAMP VERDE
Forestry Aid
Engine, Lookout
GS-462-03
Wilson, Tim O -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-3868-4DH
US/AZ-PRESCOTT
Forestry Technician
Engine, Hotshot, Handcrew, Lookout, Helitack
GS-462-04
Nuttall, Josh D -FS
US/AZ-CAMP VERDE
Forestry Technician
Engine, Lookout
GS-462-04
Wilson, Tim O -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-3869-5DH
US/AZ-PRESCOTT
Forestry Technician
Enigine, Hotshot, Handcrew, Helitack
GS-462-05
Nuttall, Josh D -FS
US/AZ-CAMP VERDE
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-05
Wilson, Tim O -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2264-5DT-NB
US/AZ-PRESCOTT
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-462-05
Anaya, Francisco - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2466-4DT-JN
US/AZ-PRESCOTT
Forestry Technician
Timber Sale Preparation
GS-462-04
DeBlois, Benjamin P -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2467-5DT-HC
US/AZ-PRESCOTT
Forestry Technician
Timber Sale Preparation
GS-462-05
DeBlois, Benjamin P -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-5583-4DT-SB
US/AZ-PRESCOTT
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-04
Johnson, Susan A -FS
Santa Fe National Forest
Supervisor’s Office, Santa Fe, NM
Archeology – Marie Derobertis 505-438-5330; marie.derobertis@usda.gov
Hotshots-Mateo Pacheco 505-438-5644; mateo.pacheco@usda.gov
Coyote Ranger District, Coyote, NM
Fire – Adrian Porchas, 575-638-5526; adrian.porchas@usda.gov
Range – Rachel Sauzo, 505-757-6120
Recreation – Dawn Smith, 505-757-1161; dawnylle.smith@usda.gov
Cuba Ranger District, Cuba, NM
Fire – Randy Prewitt, 575-289-3264; randal.prewitt@usda.gov
Range – William Eaton, 575-289-2114; william.eaton@usda.gov
Recreation – Jamie Bennett, 575-289-3264; jamie.bennett@usda.gov
Wildlife – Ramon Borrego, 575-289-2122; ramon.borrego@usda.gov
Pecos/Las Vegas Ranger District, Pecos, NM; Las Vegas, NM
Archeology – Amnmarie Kmetz, 505-757-5123; annmarie.kmetz@usda.gov
Fire – Joe Julian, 505-757-6121; joe.julian@usda.gov
Recreation – James Munoz, 505-757-6121; james.munoz@usda.gov
Timber – Michael Lujan, 505-425-4120; michael.lujan@usda.gov
Wildlife – Danny Burton, 505-757-6121; melvin.burton@usda.gov
Jemez Ranger District, Jemez Springs, NM
Archeology – Peter Taylor 575-829-3535; peter.taylor@usda.gov
Fire – Brandon Hess, 575-829-3535; brandon.hess@usda.gov
Recreation – Brian Riley 575-829-3535; brian.riley@usda.gov
Timber – Paul Martinez, 575-829-3535; paul.martinez@usda.gov
Espanola Ranger District, Espanola, NM; Los Alamos, NM: Santa Fe, NM
Archeology – Anne Baldwin, 505-753-6150; anne.baldwin@usda.gov
Fire— Brandon Glenn, 505-753-7331; brandon.glenn@usda.gov
Helitack – Brian Kliesen; brian.kliesen@usda.gov
Range – Rachel Suazo, 505-757-6120; rachel.suazo@usda.gov
Recreation – Lynn Bjorklund, 505-753-7331; lynn.bjorklund@usda.go
Announcement #
Duty Location City
Position Title
Module(s)
Position Grade
POC on Vacancy Announcement
21-TEMPF3-R3-2037-5DH
US/NM-SANTA FE
Forestry Technician
Hotshot, Handcrew
GS-462-05
Glenn, Brandon -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-2856-4DH
US/NM-COYOTE
Forestry Technician
Lookout
GS-462-04
Porchas, Adrian -FS
US/NM-CUBA
Forestry Technician
Lookout
GS-462-04
Cisneros, Frank V -FS
US/NM-JEMEZ SPRINGS
Forestry Technician
Lookout
GS-462-04
McLarty, Luke A -FS
US/NM-PECOS
Forestry Technician
Lookout
GS-462-04
Julian, Joe A -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-3867-3DH
US/NM-COYOTE
Forestry Aid
Engine
GS-462-03
Porchas, Adrian -FS
US/NM-CUBA
Forestry Aid
Engine
GS-462-03
Cisneros, Frank V -FS
US/NM-JEMEZ SPRINGS
Forestry Aid
Engine
GS-462-03
McLarty, Luke A -FS
US/NM-PECOS
Forestry Aid
Engine
GS-462-03
Julian, Joe A -FS
US/NM-ESPANOLA
Forestry Aid
Engine
GS-462-03
Glenn, Brandon -FS
US/NM-LOS ALAMOS
Forestry Aid
Helitack
GS-462-03
Kliesen, Brian E -FS
US/NM-SANTA FE
Forestry Technician
Engine, Hotshot
GS-462-03
Glenn, Brandon -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-3868-4DH
US/NM-COYOTE
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-04
Porchas, Adrian -FS
US/NM-CUBA
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-04
Cisneros, Frank V -FS
US/NM-JEMEZ SPRINGS
Forestry Technician
Prevention, Engine
GS-462-04
McLarty, Luke A -FS
US/NM-PECOS
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-04
Julian, Joe A -FS
US/NM-ESPANOLA
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-04
Glenn, Brandon -FS
US/NM-LOS ALAMOS
Forestry Technician
Helitack
GS-462-04
Kliesen, Brian E -FS
US/NM-SANTA FE
Forestry Technician
Engine, Hotshot
GS-462-04
Glenn, Brandon -FS
21-TEMPF3-R3-3869-5DH
US/NM-COYOTE
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-05
Porchas, Adrian -FS
US/NM-JEMEZ SPRINGS
Forestry Technician
Prevention
GS-462-05
McLarty, Luke A -FS
US/NM-PECOS
Forestry Technician
Engine
GS-462-05
Julian, Joe A -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2263-4DT-BV
US/NM-JEMEZ SPRINGS
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-04
Silva, Andre - FS
US/NM-PECOS
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-04
Burton, Melvin Danny-FS
21-TEMPS3-R3-2264-5DT-NB
US/NM-CUBA
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-05
Borrego, Ramon C -FS
US/NM-PECOS
Biological Science Technician
Wildlife
GS-404-05
Burton, Melvin Danny-FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2296-5DT-CB
US/NM-SANTA FE
Biological Science Technician
Fisheries
GS-404-05
Kiesow, Micah-FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2297-6DT-JN
US/NM-SANTA FE
Biological Science Technician
Fisheries
GS-404-06
Kiesow, Micah-FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2308-4DT-SB
US/NM-SANTA FE
Range Technician
Range Technician
GS-455-04
Bishop, Christine - FS
21-TEMPS3-R3-2308-4DT-SB
US/NM-CUBA
Range Technician
Range Technician
GS-455-04
Eaton, William -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2309-5DT-JN
US/NM-SANTA FE
Range Technician
Range Technician
GS-455-05
Bishop, Christine - FS
US/NM-CUBA
Range Technician
Range Technician
GS-455-05
Eaton, William -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2360-5DT-BV
US/NM-ESPANOLA
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-05
Comstock, Jana -FS
US/NM-PECOS
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-05
Berkebile, Jean - FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2362-7DT-SB
US/NM-JEMEZ SPRINGS
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-07
Taylor, Peter M -FS
US/NM-ESPANOLA
Archeology Technician
Archeology Technician
GS-102-07
Comstock, Jana -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2367-3DT-JN
US/NM-CUBA
Range Aid
Range Aid
GS-455-03
Eaton, William -FS
21-TEMPS3-R3-2466-4DT-JN
US/NM-LAS VEGAS
Forestry Technician
Timber Sale Preparation
GS-462-04
Lujan, Michael -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-2787-7DT-BV
US/NM-SANTA FE
Range Technician
Range Technician
GS-455-07
Suazo, Rachel -FS
21-TEMP3-R3-5189-4DT-BV
US/NM-JEMEZ SPRINGS
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-04
Riley, Brian - FS
US/NM-COYOTE
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-04
Smith, Dawnylle - FS
US/NM-CUBA
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-04
Bennett, Jamie -FS 
US/NM-LAS VEGAS
Forestry Technician
Recreation
GS-462-04
Munoz, James -FS
Tonto National Forest
Supervisor’s Office, Phoenix, AZ
Fire – Rocky Gilbert 480-457-1575; rocky.gilbert@usda.go

Phoenix Interagency Fire Center Mesa, AZ

Air Tanker Base – Chris Price, 480-457-1550; chris.price@usda.gov
Dispatch – Sandy Begay, 480-457-1520; cassandra.r.begay@usda.gov

Cave Creek Ranger District, Scottsdale, AZ

Fire – Andy Mandell, 480-595-3350; andrew.mandell@usda.gov

Globe Ranger District, Globe, AZ

Fire – Jonathan McLaughlin, 602-663-3132; jonathan.mclaughlin@usda.gov
Recreation – Jason Scow, 480-610-3330; jason.scow@usda.gov

Mesa Ranger District, Mesa, AZ

FireClint Remington, 480-610-3351; richard.remington@usda.gov
Recreation – Jason Scow 480-610-3330; jason.scow@usda.gov

Payson Ranger District, Payson, AZ

Fire – Will Balcom, 928-595-1160; william.balcom@usda.gov
Range – Jeff Sturla, 928-474-7908; jeffrey.sturla@usda.gov
Recreation – Angela Abel, 928-474-7920; angela.abel@usda.gov
Wildlife – Christina Akins, 928-474-7918; christina.akins@usda.gov

Tonto Basin Ranger District, Roosevelt, AZ; Tonto Basin, AZ

Fire – Brad Johnson, 928-467-3251; brad.johnson@usda.g